Scorecard

ACL Division 2 Championship 2021

08:30 AM Sun, Aug 29
H Chauhans Realty Starz (47/8 in 12.3 ov)
V Battalions (48/2 in 10.3 ov)
Chauhans Realty Starz (47/8 in 12.3 ov)
Batsman R4s6s
Karan JadhavC Dinesh B Ahijah Koil Boaz900
Ravinder PhogatC Ankur B Dhruv000
Sandeep KhandelwalC Dhruv B Raguraj1000
Ankush SangraRo Ahijah Koil Boaz/Raguraj1000
Maikhar ParikhC Raguraj B Shiva600
Chirag JainC Raguraj B Raguraj200
Atharva JoglekarC Dhruv B Raguraj200
Rahul VijayvargiyaNot Out 100
Arunesh ShuklaC X B Shiva000
 Extras:7  
TOTAL: 47/8 in 12.3 ov (RR: 3.13)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Ankur Patel2.0904.5010
Raguraj Periyasamy 3.01133.6710
Shiva Sundaram3.3722.0000
Ahijah Koil Boaz Isacejayakumar1.0414.0000
Dhruv Patel3.01615.3350
Battalions (48/2 in 10.3 ov) - Won By 6 wickets
Batsman R4s6s
Ankur PatelC Maikhar B Karan200
Prabhakar RameshC Maikhar B Karan400
Ahijah Koil Boaz IsacejayakumarNot Out 1501
Dhruv PatelNot Out 1901
Avinash KanalaDid Not Bat000
Dinesh RaiDid Not Bat000
Prabhakaran MuthukaruppanDid Not Bat000
Raguraj Periyasamy Did Not Bat000
Shiva SundaramDid Not Bat000
 Extras:8  
TOTAL: 48/2 in 10.3 ov (RR: 4.66)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Ankush Sangra1.0202.0010
Chirag Jain2.0804.0011
Karan Jadhav2.01226.0011
Sandeep Khandelwal2.0603.0000
Arunesh Shukla1.0303.0020
Rahul Vijayvargiya2.01608.0010
Maikhar Parikh0.3102.0000

KIDS LEAGUE SPONSOR

PROUD SPONSORS