Scorecard

ACL Division 2 Championship 2021

08:30 AM Sun, Jul 11
H Battalions (75/3 in 15.0 ov)
V Raging Bulls (40/8 in 13.4 ov)
Battalions (75/3 in 15.0 ov) - Won By 35 runs
Batsman R4s6s
Ankur PatelRo Satyanarayana /Dharma3320
Avinash KanalaC Nanda Kishore B Raghav1100
Dhruv PatelC Gopal B Vipul1610
Shivashankar SundaramNot Out 1110
Prabhakaran MuthukaruppanNot Out 300
Ahijah Koil Boaz IsacejayakumarDid Not Bat000
Gobinath RajuDid Not Bat000
Prabhakar RameshDid Not Bat000
Praveenkumar PeriasamyDid Not Bat000
 Extras:1  
TOTAL: 75/3 in 15.0 ov (RR: 5.00)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Raghav Tripathi 4.01313.2500
Vipul Shrivastava4.02115.2500
Yokesh Nanda Vejella3.01605.3310
Dharma Appasani4.02506.2500
Raging Bulls (40/8 in 13.4 ov)
Batsman R4s6s
Pushpendra RajputRo Ankur/Gobinath500
Satyanarayana Mudireddy C Prabhakar B Prabhakaran500
Yokesh Nanda VejellaC Prabhakar B Dhruv1010
Vipul ShrivastavaRo Prabhakar/Shivashankar000
Nanda Kishore YarlagaddaNot Out 910
Dharma AppasaniC Ahijah Koil Boaz B Gobinath100
Raghav Tripathi Ro Avinash/Prabhakaran100
Nishanth Reddy LakkadiC Dhruv B Ahijah Koil Boaz000
Gopal KeesaraC Ahijah Koil Boaz B Ahijah Koil Boaz200
 Extras:7  
TOTAL: 40/8 in 13.4 ov (RR: 2.67)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Dhruv Patel2.0311.5010
Gobinath Raju3.01414.6710
Praveenkumar Periasamy1.0101.0000
Prabhakaran Muthukaruppan3.0913.0020
Shivashankar Sundaram2.0703.5010
Ahijah Koil Boaz Isacejayakumar3.0421.3300

KIDS LEAGUE SPONSOR

PROUD SPONSORS