Scorecard

Cadol Group ACL F15 Charity Super Bash 2026

08:30 AM Sun, Oct 25
V Vintage Cricket Club (59/7 in 15.0 ov)
H WCG XI (62/1 in 12.4 ov)
14573 SCORE CARD
Vintage Cricket Club (59/7 in 15.0 ov)
Batsman R4s6s
Phanindra PolavarapuC Suraj B Ashish000
Akshay PoleRo Vishnukumar/Ashish2210
Rajeev Reddy TappetaCaught Behind000
Anvesh ChepurC Sanket B Dwarakanath1000
Raju GandikotaC Heamwant B Vishnukumar800
Prasad RamadasuRo Dwarakanath/Heamwant1000
Karunakar ThippireddyRo Virbhadrasinh/Heamwant300
Siva KumarNot Out 000
Ananth ReddyNot Out 100
Venkata Reddy BhimireddyNot Out 000
 Extras:5  
TOTAL: 59/7 in 15.0 ov (RR: 3.93)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Ashish Chauhan3.0722.3310
Babu Ramanathan2.0301.5000
Dwarakanath Gharge3.01214.0000
Suraj Sugunan2.01105.5020
Heamwant Bangwal3.01906.3310
Vishnukumar Santhi Ravindran 2.0613.0000
WCG XI (62/1 in 12.4 ov) - Won By 7 wickets
Batsman R4s6s
Virbhadrasinh KumpavatB Siva300
Vishnukumar Santhi Ravindran Not Out 2730
Vipin SinghNot Out 2810
Ashish ChauhanDid Not Bat000
Babu RamanathanDid Not Bat000
Dwarakanath GhargeDid Not Bat000
Hardik PatelDid Not Bat000
Heamwant BangwalDid Not Bat000
Sanket SavaliyaDid Not Bat000
Suraj SugunanDid Not Bat000
 Extras:4  
TOTAL: 62/1 in 12.4 ov (RR: 5.00)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Phanindra Polavarapu3.01404.6710
Prasad Ramadasu1.011011.0000
Raju Gandikota4.01704.2500
Siva Kumar3.0812.6720
Venkata Reddy Bhimireddy1.41207.2010

CHARITY SUPER BASH SPONSOR

PROUD SPONSORS