Scorecard

Cadol Group ACL T20 Charity Super Bash 2026

09:00 AM Sun, Oct 18
H HuddleMate Decatur Stars (118/6 in 20.0 ov)
V Desi Chowrastha’s E11 (102/10 in 19.3 ov)
14479 SCORE CARD
HuddleMate Decatur Stars (118/6 in 20.0 ov) - Won By 16 runs
Batsman R4s6s
Sadanand TalewadikarC Vineeth B Ashwin910
Md Rezwane SadikRo Jitendra /Siddhartha700
Arth PatelC Vineeth B Pranav 2610
Sathishkumar GunasekaranB Praveenkumar200
Palash NaikC Siddhartha B Akash600
Adil A KumarNot Out 2500
Balaji KakarlaC Praveenkumar B Abhinava Sai2720
Suresh Draksharam Not Out 400
Gobinath RajuDid Not Bat000
Madhu GogallaDid Not Bat000
Murli Singh RajpurohitDid Not Bat000
Murugesan M RDid Not Bat000
 Extras:12  
TOTAL: 118/6 in 20.0 ov (RR: 5.90)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Abhinava Sai Tirunagari4.02516.2520
Akash Rawat2.0814.0000
Ashwin Vodnala3.01615.3310
Praveenkumar Srinivasan3.02016.6710
Sandeep Kowtha1.0707.0000
Siddhartha Aviligonda4.02205.5020
Pranav Theepireddy3.01916.3350
Desi Chowrastha’s E11 (102/10 in 19.3 ov)
Batsman R4s6s
Abhinava Sai TirunagariCaught Behind400
Siddhartha AviligondaC Arth B Gobinath1220
Jitendra SinghC Md Rezwane B Murli900
Akash RawatB Madhu1720
Jitendra SainiC Murugesan B Arth2610
Praveenkumar SrinivasanCaught Behind000
Vineeth NairC Madhu B Sathishkumar1400
Ashwin VodnalaC Sadanand B Palash300
Pranav TheepireddyC Sadanand B Suresh100
Prem Kumar PackiriswamyC Murugesan B Suresh500
John MNot Out 200
Sandeep KowthaDid Not Bat000
 Extras:9  
TOTAL: 102/10 in 19.3 ov (RR: 5.10)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Gobinath Raju3.02428.0010
Madhu Gogalla4.01724.2530
Murli Singh Rajpurohit1.0616.0010
Palash Naik2.01015.0000
Sathishkumar Gunasekaran4.01513.7510
Suresh Draksharam 2.01326.5030
Arth Patel4.01714.2500

CHARITY SUPER BASH SPONSOR

PROUD SPONSORS