Scorecard

Vuesol 2018 ACL T20 League Championship

12:00 PM Sat, Apr 14
H Atlanta Hand Specialist Blazers (181/6 in 20.0 ov)
V Unicorn Tornado (73/10 in 18.3 ov)
Atlanta Hand Specialist Blazers (181/6 in 20.0 ov) - Won By 108 runs
Batsman R4s6s
Vivin KvC Toufeeq B Nikhil3440
Durairaj PremsundarC Dinesh B Shrimant2231
Prashaanth JagannathanRo X/X4531
Rajshankar LakshminarayananNot Out 5043
Gouthamchand ThimmareddyC Nikhil B Sandeep400
Deepak Srinivasan Selva RajanB Shrimant701
Ashok Rajagopal C Nikhil B Sandeep601
Venkata Vamsikrishna PeddisettyRo X/X000
Jayesh JanardhananDid Not Bat000
Ashwin MadirajuDid Not Bat000
Rameshkannan EthirajDid Not Bat000
 Extras:13  
TOTAL: 181/6 in 20.0 ov (RR: 9.05)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Sandeep Paliwal4.03829.5000
Shekshavali Mulla4.03007.5020
Dinesh Reddy2.026013.0021
Shrimant M4.02325.7500
Harish Kondreddy 4.03609.0020
Nikhil Koganti2.028114.0004
Unicorn Tornado (73/10 in 18.3 ov)
Batsman R4s6s
Shrimant MC Prashaanth B Rajshankar610
Narendar MandalaC Prashaanth B Deepak Srinivasan610
Nikhil KogantiB Rameshkannan1201
Dinesh ReddyC Jayesh B Rajshankar000
Sandeep PaliwalRo Deepak Srinivasan/X100
Toufeeq MohammedB Rameshkannan400
Abhijith BasavarajNot Out 1710
Shekshavali MullaC Rajshankar B Ashwin200
Maninder Singh BhogalC Rajshankar B Rameshkannan100
Sravan DantuRo Ashwin/X100
Harish Kondreddy C Prashaanth B Deepak Srinivasan300
 Extras:20  
TOTAL: 73/10 in 18.3 ov (RR: 3.65)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Deepak Srinivasan Selva Rajan2.31626.4031
Rajshankar Lakshminarayanan2.0623.0030
Jayesh Janardhanan3.01103.6740
Ashwin Madiraju4.0912.2530
Rameshkannan Ethiraj4.02135.2510
Venkata Vamsikrishna Peddisetty3.01003.3341

LEAGUE TITLE SPONSOR

PROUD SPONSORS