Scorecard

Vuesol 2018 ACL T20 League Championship

12:00 PM Sat, May 05
H United CC (126/10 in 18.3 ov)
V Purple Bulls (107/10 in 20.0 ov)
United CC (126/10 in 18.3 ov) - Won By 19 runs
Batsman R4s6s
Vijaykumar SridharanC Rakesh B Ashok200
Kulanthaivelu KanagarajanC Ehrar B Ashok200
Venkatesh SekarC Ehrar B Ehrar100
Saravanan MurugesanC Rakesh B Yash2030
Mickey RoyC Ravishankar B Ehrar4190
Dinesh KdB Ehrar2131
Karthikeyan DhanapalanC Ravishankar B Ravishankar810
Swaminathan SaC Rakesh B Ravishankar000
Manoj YadagiriC Prathamesh B Ravishankar200
Jeevan KumarNot Out 1220
Manikandan KanagarajanC Manjunath B Noeal300
 Extras:14  
TOTAL: 126/10 in 18.3 ov (RR: 6.30)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Ehrar Jameel4.02035.0000
Ashok Madhvesh3.02628.6720
Noeal Varghese3.33219.1470
Yash Pungliya4.02015.0001
Ravishankar Chamarajnagar4.02837.0010
Purple Bulls (107/10 in 20.0 ov)
Batsman R4s6s
Prathamesh PalandeC Swaminathan B Saravanan1420
Dev NarendranathC Saravanan B Manoj200
Ravishankar ChamarajnagarC Karthikeyan B Saravanan600
Rakesh TalankiC Manikandan B Dinesh1611
Vaibhav PandeyRo X/X400
Yash PungliyaC Swaminathan B Manoj2411
Mohammad FahadC Swaminathan B Karthikeyan1000
Ehrar JameelC Dinesh B Karthikeyan100
Manjunath GanimastyNot Out 1010
Noeal VargheseC Swaminathan B Karthikeyan000
Ashok MadhveshRo Swaminathan /X300
 Extras:17  
TOTAL: 107/10 in 20.0 ov (RR: 5.35)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Karthikeyan Dhanapalan4.01734.2510
Manoj Yadagiri4.01824.5010
Saravanan Murugesan4.01223.0000
Manikandan Kanagarajan1.016016.0050
Dinesh Kd4.02416.0030
Kulanthaivelu Kanagarajan3.02006.6770

FALL CHARITY KNOCKOUT SPONSOR

PROUD SPONSORS