Scorecard

Vuesol 2018 ACL T20 League Championship

12:00 PM Sat, May 05
H Trunow Master Blasters (50/10 in 13.3 ov)
V Orion Stars (90/10 in 20.0 ov)
Orion Stars (90/10 in 20.0 ov) - Won By 40 runs
Batsman R4s6s
Swarup RavooriC Haneef B Kiran000
Koti Reddy GuntakaC Samrat B Haneef200
Srikanth MeghadriC Atul B Samrat1511
Vinay Reddy Yedudodla C Ramu B Kiran1310
Shiva MylaC Atul B Ramu100
Sai RavulaC Samrat B Samrat710
Nevil DivechaRO X/X1210
Sai KurraC Haneef B Haneef610
Teja MallipeddiRO X/X400
Kiran NimmagaddaNot Out 1940
Surendra KommineniRO X/X600
 Extras:5  
TOTAL: 90/10 in 20.0 ov (RR: 4.50)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Kiran Mylavarapu4.0822.0011
Kulbhushan Vashisth4.01704.2500
Ramu Ajay4.01313.2500
Haneef Kutty4.02927.2511
Samrat Akkula2.01125.5011
Avinash Gummadi2.01206.0021
Trunow Master Blasters (50/10 in 13.3 ov)
Batsman R4s6s
Kiran MylavarapuC Vinay Reddy B Sai510
Murali BhatC Koti Reddy B Srikanth410
Avinash GummadiB Kiran1230
Ramu AjayB Kiran100
Atul SaxenaC X B Srikanth510
Ankur ChoksiC X B Kiran000
Samrat AkkulaC Srikanth B Surendra100
Gopi KogantiC Srikanth B Srikanth000
Kulbhushan VashisthC X B Nevil500
Yogesh KumarB Koti Reddy400
Haneef KuttyNot Out 800
 Extras:5  
TOTAL: 50/10 in 13.3 ov (RR: 2.50)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Sai Ravula2.0412.0000
Srikanth Meghadri3.01535.0020
Kiran Nimmagadda3.02137.0020
Surendra Kommineni2.0211.0001
Nevil Divecha2.0211.0000
Koti Reddy Guntaka1.3614.0000

LEAGUE TITLE SPONSOR

PROUD SPONSORS