Scorecard

Atlanta Hand Specialist 2017 ACL Division 2 Championship

08:30 AM Sun, Sep 10
V Kings IX (70/6 in 15.0 ov)
H OFS Frontians (69/8 in 14.2 ov)
Kings IX (70/6 in 15.0 ov) - Won By 1 runs
Batsman R4s6s
Subodh PalC Veerasamy B Albert000
Ram GopalC Shankar B Surendar600
Sumit SainiC Shankar B Albert100
Sachin DixitC Manoj B Surendar300
Rohit KendurkarC Manoj B Veerasamy2820
Jitendra DasRo X/X1201
Goutam GanpatirajuNot Out 200
Rakesh BalavanthapuNot Out 710
Ajeeth PingleDid Not Bat000
 Extras:11  
TOTAL: 70/6 in 15.0 ov (RR: 4.67)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Albert Arokiyasouridass2.01025.0050
Rajendraprasad Kancharla4.02305.7500
Rajkumar Varatharaju3.01705.6722
Surendar Bandi3.0722.3300
Veerasamy Nagarajan3.01314.3320
OFS Frontians (69/8 in 14.2 ov)
Batsman R4s6s
Veerasamy NagarajanC Sumit B Jitendra3930
Rajendraprasad KancharlaB Jitendra1210
Manjunath ArakereC Jitendra B Goutam400
Rajkumar VaratharajuC Sumit B Goutam000
Shankar RamalingamB Jitendra000
Albert ArokiyasouridassC Sachin B Jitendra100
Babu VayilaNot Out 100
Manoj BaluC Ram B Subodh410
Surendar BandiRo X/Goutam000
 Extras:8  
TOTAL: 69/8 in 14.2 ov (RR: 4.60)
BowlerORWECOWDNB
Ajeeth Pingle2.0603.0040
Goutam Ganpatiraju3.01936.3320
Jitendra Das4.0641.5000
Rakesh Balavanthapu1.0202.0000
Rohit Kendurkar1.013013.0020
Subodh Pal2.01417.0000
Sumit Saini1.0909.0000

FALL CHARITY KNOCKOUT SPONSOR

PROUD SPONSORS